OUR UNION

OUR UNION

Local 1101 Regina

Mailing Address:

1011 Devonshire Drive North
Regina, SK S4X 2X4
Email: local1101@sgeu.org
Phone: (306)775.7852;
1-800-667.5221 ext. 852

Bylaws:

Local 1101 2017 bylaws

Local 1101 2017 Bylaws - Points Form

Upcoming Events:

Please check the Events Calendar for upcoming LD courses and SGEU activities. Application forms for various 1101 events and opportunities are available online in the Forms area.

Local Monthly Meetings:

Local 1101 monthly meetings are held the first Wednesday of each month (with the exception of July, August and January) at 7:00 p.m. at the SGEU office.

Local Executive Members:

Benjamin Hazen - Chair
Adam Donauer - Vice-Chairperson
Tamara Bailey - Secretary
Robert Cossette - Treasurer

Provincial Council Representatives:

Muna DeCiman
Merv Braniff
Robert Cossette

Angi McGarry
Tamara Bailey

Albert Zwozdesky
Curt Woytiuk

Bargaining Council:

NAME COMPONENT LOCAL
A. Terry Thompson Human Services 1101
Barry Nowoselsky Chairperson 1101
Bernadette Lusney Human Services 1101
Curt Woytiuk Support Services 1101
Jackie Krasko Support Services 1101
James McLeod LIR 1101
Mary Ann Harrison Admin/Comm 1101
Merv Braniff Trades & Tech 1101
Muna De Ciman Local Rep 1101 1101
Pat Hart Admin/Comm 1101
Robert Cossette Admin/Comm 1101

Committees and Chairs:

Legislature Committee: Robert Cossette
Education Committee: Muna De Ciman
Finance Committee: Tamara Bailey
Sports and Entertainment Committee: Vacant
Memberships and Organization: Merv Braniff
Occupational Health and Safety Committee: Bernadette Lusney
Human Rights and Equity Committee: Sandra Fayant

Steward List:

Zone First Name Last Name Workplace Address Building Name
1 Marietta Van Luven 3475 Albert St. T.C. Douglas Building
2 Doug Ferris Legislature Power House
3 Tamara Bailey 2045 Broad St. South Broad Plaza
3 Kelsey Stewart 2045 Broad St. South Broad Plaza
3 Blaine Mersereau 2045 Broad St. South Broad Plaza
3 Jan Schaefer 2045 Broad St. South Broad Plaza
3 Alexis Willis 2045 Broad St. South Broad Plaza
5 Brian Deptuch 3085 Albert St. Walter Scott
7 Ami Kamara 3211 Albert St. Lloyd Place
8 Thomas Erwin 1815 Smith St. Provincial Court House
8 Jeremy Miller 1815 Smith St. Provincial Court House
9 Melinda Melnyk 1920 Broad St. Chateau Tower
11 Karen Lappa 1855 Victoria Ave. Victoria Tower
11 Bryan Melnyk 1855 Victoria Ave. Victoria Tower
11 Anna Robinson 1855 Victoria Ave. Victoria Tower
12 Sandra Fayant 1120-2010 12th Ave. Hill Tower III
12 Robert Hanna 1120-2010 12th Ave. Hill Tower III
12 Patrice Kelly 2010 12th Ave. 10th Floor Hill Tower III
12 Hali Topinka 1120 - 2010 12th Ave. Hill Tower III
13 Jason Serviss 1870 Albert St. Sask. Place/Passport Office
14 Merv Braniff 2430 7th Ave. Construction Services
14 Lindsey Giilek 2430 7th Ave. Construction Services
15 Sandra Volden 2100 Broad St. Public Service Commission
15 Curt Woytiuk 2100 Broad St. Public Service Commission
16 Darrell Schmidt 7900 Ritter Ave. Dojack
16 Raymond Aldinger 7900 Ritter Ave. Dojack
16 Muna De Ciman 7900 Ritter Ave. Dojack
16 Stony Good 7900 Ritter Ave. Dojack
16 Bernadette Lusney 7900 Ritter Ave. Dojack
16 Angi McGarry 7900 Ritter Ave. Dojack
16 Scott McNiel 7900 Ritter Ave. Dojack
16 Tasha Morrissette 7900 Ritter Ave. Dojack
16 Kimberley Picot 7900 Ritter Ave. Dojack
16 Bob Vancise 7900 Ritter Ave. Dojack
16 Chris Worthington 7900 Ritter Ave. Dojack
17 Michelle Foster 2045 Broad St. South Broad Plaza
17 Mandi Woodrow 2045 Broad St. South Broad Plaza
17 Stephen Lucas 2045 Broad St. South Broad Plaza
17 Hector Salazar 2045 Broad St. South Broad Plaza
17 Jennifer Johnson 2045 Broad St. South Broad Plaza
18 Michelle Rhodes 910-1801 Hamilton St. Connexus Place
20 Kimberley Mitchell 177 Segwun Ave.S. Ft. Qu'appelle Ft. Qu'appelle
20 Alicia Ward 177 Seqwin Ave. Ft. Qu'appelle Ft. Qu'appelle
21 Ronley Arnold 4040 E. 9th Ave. N RPCC/Jail
21 Norman Chace 4040 E. 9th Ave. N RPCC/Jail
21 Adam Donauer 4040 E. 9th Ave. N RPCC/Jail
21 Craig Gelsinger 4040 E. 9th Ave. N RPCC/Jail
21 Nathan Gorin 4040 E. 9th Ave. N RPCC/Jail
21 Donald Gray 4040 E. 9th Ave. N RPCC/Jail
21 Norman Guihan 4040 E. 9th Ave. N RPCC/Jail
21 Benji Hazen 4040 E. 9th Ave. N RPCC/Jail
21 Pam Keith 4040 E. 9th Ave. N RPCC/Jail
21 Todd MacLeod 4040 E. 9th Ave. N RPCC/Jail
21 Luke Malmgern 4040 E. 9th Ave. N RPCC/Jail
21 Robert Mura 4040 E. 9th Ave. N RPCC/Jail
21 Arlen Nickel 4040 E. 9th Ave. N RPCC/Jail
21 Russ Purdy 4040 E. 9th Ave. N RPCC/Jail
21 Bente Sabiston 4040 E. 9th Ave. N RPCC/Jail
21 Scott Taylor 4040 E. 9th Ave. N RPCC/Jail
22 Jian Wang 409 A Park St. Education
23 Robert Cossette 1945 hamilton St. Grenfell Tower
23 Robert Heshka 1945 Hamilton St. Grenfell Tower
23 Jackie Krasko 1945 Hamilton St. Grenfell Tower
23 Lynn Penner 1945 Hamilton St. Grenfell Tower
24 Berry Cesselli 5 Research Dr. SDCL

*By checking Express Consent, you are granting SGEU permission to send union communications to you electronically at the email address provided. You can remove your permission at any time by emailing mis@sgeu.org.